Wyoming Statutes
§ 1-36-114 — When court to vacate award
Wyoming § 1-36-114
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 1-36-114 (2026).
(a)Upon application of a party the court shall vacate an
award where:
(i)The award was procured by corruption, fraud or
other undue means;
(ii)There was evident partiality by an arbitrator
appointed as a neutral, corruption of any of the arbitrators or
misconduct prejudicing the rights of any party;
(iii)The arbitrators exceeded their powers;
(iv)The arbitrators refused to postpone the hearing
upon sufficient cause being shown, refused to hear evidence
material to the controversy or otherwise conducted the hearing
as to prejudice substantially the rights of a party; or
(v)There was no arbitration agreement, the issue was
not adversely determined by a court as provided by law and the
applicant did not participate in the arbitration hearing without
raising the objection. The fact that