Wyoming Statutes
§ 3-1-202 — Powers of the ward
Wyoming § 3-1-202
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 3-1-202 (2026).
(a)A ward who is a minor or a mentally incompetent person
for whom a conservator has been appointed does not have the
power to convey, encumber or dispose of property in any manner,
except:
(i)By will if he possesses the requisite
testamentary capacity; or
(ii)As provided by W.S. 2-1-203(a), 13-7-302 and