Wyoming Statutes
§ 27-3-504 — Separate employer's accounts; charging of accounts; when accounts not charged
Wyoming § 27-3-504
Title 27Labor and Employment
Ch. 3UNEMPLOYMENT COMPENSATION
Art. 5EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 27-3-504 (2026).
(a)Separate accounts shall be maintained for each employer and benefits paid to an individual shall be charged to the account of his base period employer.
(b)If an individual is employed by two (2) or more employers during his base period, the base period employer's account shall be charged an amount bearing the same ratio to total benefits paid to the individual as the amount of wages payable by the employer bears to total wages payable by all employers during the individual's base period.
(c)Benefits paid to an individual by this state pursuant to a wage-combining arrangement under W.S. 27-3-608(b) and attributable in part to wages and employment covered by this act shall be charged in accordance with this section to the account of that individual's base period employer. If, however,