Wyoming Statutes
§ 27-3-311 — Disqualifications from entitlement; grounds; forfeiture
Wyoming § 27-3-311
Title 27Labor and Employment
Ch. 3UNEMPLOYMENT COMPENSATION
Art. 3BENEFITS
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 27-3-311 (2026).
(a)An individual shall be disqualified from benefit entitlement beginning with the effective date of an otherwise valid claim or the week during which the failure occurred, until he has been employed in an employee-employer relationship and has earned at least eight (8) times the weekly benefit amount of his current claim for services after that date, if the department finds that he:
(i)Left his most recent work voluntarily without good cause attributable directly to his employment, except:
(A)For bona fide medical reasons involving his health;
(B)If returning to approved training which meets the requirements of W.S. 27-3-307;
(C)If forced to leave the most recent work as a result of being a victim of documented domestic violence; or
(D)If unemployed as a result of relocation due to