Wyoming Statutes
§ 22-26-113 — Electioneering too close to a polling place
Wyoming § 22-26-113
Title 22Elections
Ch. 26OFFENSES AND PENALTIES
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 22-26-113 (2026).
(a)Electioneering too close to a polling place or absentee polling place under W.S. 22-9-125 when voting is being conducted, consists of any form of campaigning, including the display of campaign signs or distribution of campaign literature, the soliciting of signatures to any petition or the canvassing or polling of voters, except exit polling by news media, within one hundred (100) yards on the day of a primary, general or special election and within one hundred (100) feet on all other days, of any public entrance to the building in which the polling place is located. This section shall not apply to bumper stickers affixed to a vehicle while parked within or passing through the distance specified in this subsection, provided that:
(i)There is only one (1) bumper sticker per candidate a