Wyoming Statutes
§ 5-2-115 — Rules and forms governing pleading, practice and procedure in all courts; application of rules
Wyoming § 5-2-115
Title 05Courts
Ch. 2SUPREME COURT
Art. 1IN GENERAL
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 5-2-115 (2026).
(a)Such rules may govern:
(i)The forms of process, writs, pleadings and motions and the subjects of parties, depositions, discovery, trials, evidence, judgments, new trials, provisional and final remedies and all other matters of pleading, practice and procedure; and
(ii)Any review of or other supervisory proceedings from the judgment or decision of any court, board, officer, or commission when such review is authorized by law.
(b)Such rules shall neither abridge, enlarge nor modify the substantive rights of any person nor the jurisdiction of any of the courts nor change the provisions of any statute of limitations.