Wyoming Statutes
§ 5-2-115 — Rules and forms governing pleading, practice and procedure in all courts; application of rules
Wyoming § 5-2-115
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 5-2-115 (2026).
(a)Such rules may govern:
(i)The forms of process, writs, pleadings and
motions and the subjects of parties, depositions, discovery,
trials, evidence, judgments, new trials, provisional and final
remedies and all other matters of pleading, practice and
procedure; and
(ii)Any review of or other supervisory proceedings
from the judgment or decision of any court, board, officer, or
commission when such review is authorized by law.
(b)Such rules shall neither abridge, enlarge nor modify
the substantive rights of any person nor the jurisdiction of any
of the courts nor change the provisions of any statute of
limitations.