Wyoming Statutes
§ 39-16-107 — Compliance; collection procedures
Wyoming § 39-16-107
Title 39Taxation and Revenue
Ch. 16USE TAX
Art. 1STATE USE TAX
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 39-16-107 (2026).
(a)Returns, reports and preservation of records. The following shall apply:
(i)Every vendor shall collect the tax imposed by this article and is liable for the entire amount of taxes imposed. The taxes are due and payable on the last day of the month following the month in which they were collected or as required by the department and each vendor shall on or before the last day of each month file a return showing the total sales of tangible personal property subject to the tax imposed by this article sold during the preceding month and remit all taxes due to the department. The returns shall contain such information required by the department. The department may provide an option for the return to be submitted and for any taxes to be remitted electronically. Any vendor shall report wheth