West Virginia Statutes
§ 36-3-10 — Deeds to include buildings, privileges and appurtenances
West Virginia § 36-3-10
W. Va. Code § 36-3-10 (2026).
Every deed conveying land shall, unless an exception be made therein, be construed to include all buildings, privileges, and appurtenances of every kind belonging to the lands therein embraced.