Washington Statutes
§ 76.04.730 — Negligent fire—Spread.
Washington § 76.04.730
Title 76FORESTS AND FOREST PRODUCTS
Ch. 76.04FOREST PROTECTION
Wash. Rev. Code § 76.04.730 (2026).
It is unlawful for any person to negligently allow fire originating on the person's own property to spread to the property of another.