Washington Statutes
§ 64.38.005 — Intent.(Effective until January 1, 2028.)
Washington § 64.38.005
Wash. Rev. Code § 64.38.005 (2026).
The intent of this chapter is to provide consistent laws regarding the formation and legal administration of homeowners' associations.