Washington Statutes
§ 64.06.060 — Consumer protection act does not apply.
Washington § 64.06.060
Title 64REAL PROPERTY AND CONVEYANCES
Ch. 64.06REAL PROPERTY TRANSFERS—SELLERS' DISCLOSURES
Wash. Rev. Code § 64.06.060 (2026).
The legislature finds that the practices covered by this chapter are not matters vitally affecting the public interest for the purpose of applying the consumer protection act, chapter 19.86 RCW.