Washington Statutes
§ 34.05.558 — Judicial review of facts confined to record.
Washington § 34.05.558
Wash. Rev. Code § 34.05.558 (2026).
Judicial review of disputed issues of fact shall be conducted by the court without a jury and must be confined to the agency record for judicial review as defined by this chapter, supplemented by additional evidence taken pursuant to this chapter.