Utah Statutes
§ 35A-4-406 — Claims for benefits -- Continuing jurisdiction -- Appeal -- Notice of decision -- Repayment of benefits fraudulently received.
Utah § 35A-4-406
Title 35AUtah Workforce Services Code
Ch. 35A-4Employment Security Act
Part 35A-4-4Benefits and Eligibility
Utah Code Ann. § 35A-4-406 (2026).
(1)(1)(a) Claims for benefits shall be made and shall be determined by the division or referred to an administrative law judge in accordance with rules adopted by the department.
(1)(b) Each employer shall post and maintain in places readily accessible to individuals in the employer's service printed statements concerning benefit rights, claims for benefits, and the other matters relating to the administration of this chapter as prescribed by rule of the department.
(1)(c) Each employer shall supply to individuals in the employer's service copies of the printed statements or other materials relating to claims for benefits when and as the department may by rule prescribe. The printed statements and other materials shall be supplied by the division to each employer without cost to the empl