Texas Statutes
§ 21.108 — DISCRIMINATION BASED ON RELIGION.
Texas § 21.108
Code LALabor Code
Tex. Labor Code Code Ann. § 21.108 (2026).
Sec. 21.108. DISCRIMINATION BASED ON RELIGION. A provision in this chapter referring to discrimination because of religion or on the basis of religion applies to discrimination because of or on the basis of any aspect of religious observance, practice, or belief, unless an employer demonstrates that the employer is unable reasonably to accommodate the religious observance or practice of an employee or applicant without undue hardship to the conduct of the employer's business.