§ 1153.004 — PERMISSIVE NOTICE TO UNSECURED CREDITOR REGARDING PERIOD FOR PRESENTMENT OF CLAIM.
Sec. 1153.004. PERMISSIVE NOTICE TO UNSECURED CREDITOR REGARDING PERIOD FOR PRESENTMENT OF CLAIM. The guardian of the estate may expressly state in a notice given to an unsecured creditor under Section 1153.003 (a)(2) that the creditor must present a claim not later than the 120th day after the date the creditor receives the notice or the claim is barred, if the claim is not barred by the general statutes of limitation. A statement under this section must include: