Texas Statutes
§ 161.001 — INHERENT POWERS.
Texas § 161.001
Code ELElection Code
Tex. Election Code Code Ann. § 161.001 (2026).
Sec. 161.001. INHERENT POWERS. A political party retains all of its inherent powers except as limited by this code.