Tennessee Statutes
§ 41-21-235 — Sexual abuse treatment program for incarcerated sex offenders
Tennessee·Title 41
(a)The department of correction, in cooperation with the department of mental health and substance abuse services, shall develop a sexual abuse treatment program for sex offenders incarcerated after the program is instituted.
(b)Successful participation and completion of the treatment program shall be a consideration for parole from a correctional institution.