Tennessee Statutes
§ 4-21-501 — Discrimination prohibited
Tennessee § 4-21-501
Tenn. Code Ann. § 4-21-501 (2026).
Except as otherwise provided in this chapter, it is a discriminatory practice for a person to deny an individual the full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages and accommodations of a place of public accommodation, resort or amusement, as defined in this chapter, on the grounds of race, creed, color, religion, sex, age or national origin.