Tennessee Statutes
§ 29-9-107 — Profanity in court of record
Tennessee § 29-9-107
Tenn. Code Ann. § 29-9-107 (2026).
Any person who profanely swears or curses in the presence of any court of record commits a Class C misdemeanor.