Tennessee Statutes
§ 29-1-106 — Judges granting extraordinary process
Tennessee § 29-1-106
Tenn. Code Ann. § 29-1-106 (2026).
Injunctions, attachments, except as otherwise provided, writs of ne exeat, and other extraordinary process are granted by the chancellors, circuit judges, and judges of criminal and special courts.