Tennessee Statutes
§ 29-33-107 — Fiduciary bond - Petition for release
Tennessee § 29-33-107
Title29
Tenn. Code Ann. § 29-33-107 (2026).
The surety of any guardian, executor, or administrator, trustee or assignee for creditors, who conceives the surety to be in danger of suffering by the suretyship, and desires to be relieved therefrom, may file a petition, in writing, in the county court, or the court having cognizance of the estate or fund.