Tennessee Statutes
§ 29-20-105 — Inverse condemnation not affected
Tennessee § 29-20-105
Title29
Tenn. Code Ann. § 29-20-105 (2026).
This chapter shall not apply to any action in eminent domain initiated by a landowner under §§ 29-16-123 and 29-16-124 nor be construed to impliedly repeal those statutes.