Tennessee Statutes
§ 29-15-121 — Mesne profits - Improvements
Tennessee·Title 29
This chapter does not deprive the plaintiff of a right to an action for mesne profits after verdict and judgment in plaintiff's favor, or the defendant of the right to file a bill in equity for the value of defendant's improvements, but those rights are subject to the general provisions of this Code regulating actions.