Tennessee Statutes
§ 29-15-102 — Right to ejectment
Tennessee § 29-15-102
Tenn. Code Ann. § 29-15-102 (2026).
Any person having a valid subsisting legal interest in real property, and a right to the immediate possession thereof, may recover the same by an action of ejectment.