Tennessee Statutes
§ 29-14-109 — Refusal to render judgment
Tennessee § 29-14-109
Title29
Tenn. Code Ann. § 29-14-109 (2026).
The court may refuse to render or enter a declaratory judgment or decree where such judgment or decree, if rendered or entered, would not terminate the uncertainty or controversy giving rise to the proceedings.