Tennessee Statutes
§ 27-7-101 — Right to relief
Tennessee § 27-7-101
Tenn. Code Ann. § 27-7-101 (2026).
Any person aggrieved by the judgment of any court in a civil case which is not governed by the Tennessee Rules of Civil Procedure by reason of a material error in fact may reverse the judgment upon writ of error coram nobis as provided in this chapter.