Tennessee Statutes
§ 23-3-107 — Penalty for improper testimony
Tennessee § 23-3-107
Tenn. Code Ann. § 23-3-107 (2026).
Any attorney offering to give testimony in any of the cases provided for in §§ 23-3-105 and 23-3-106 shall be rejected by the court, and the attorney commits a Class C misdemeanor, for which, on conviction, the attorney shall also be stricken from the rolls, if a practicing attorney.