Tennessee Statutes
§ 22-2-313 — Objection required to affect validity of selection
Tennessee § 22-2-313
Tenn. Code Ann. § 22-2-313 (2026).
In the absence of fraud, no irregularity with respect to this title or the procedure under this title shall affect the validity of the selection of any grand jury or the validity of any verdict rendered by a petit jury unless the irregularity has been objected to before the jury is sworn.