Tennessee Statutes
§ 22-1-104 — Disqualification by interest or relationship
Tennessee § 22-1-104
Tenn. Code Ann. § 22-1-104 (2026).
No person may act as a juror in any case in which the person is interested, or in which either of the parties is connected with the person by affinity or consanguinity, within the sixth degree, as computed by the civil law, except by consent of all parties.