Tennessee Statutes
§ 20-2-225 — Other bases of jurisdiction unaffected - Jurisdiction whenever permitted by constitution
Tennessee § 20-2-225
Tenn. Code Ann. § 20-2-225 (2026).
A court of this state may exercise jurisdiction:
(1)On any other basis authorized by law; or (2) On any basis not inconsistent with the constitution of this state or of the United States.