Tennessee Statutes
§ 1-3-121 — Cause of action under chapter
Tennessee § 1-3-121
Title1
Tenn. Code Ann. § 1-3-121 (2026).
Notwithstanding any law to the contrary, a cause of action shall exist under this chapter for any affected person who seeks declaratory or injunctive relief in any action brought regarding the legality or constitutionality of a governmental action. A cause of action shall not exist under this chapter to seek damages.