South Dakota Statutes
§ 54-8-1 — Transfer with intent to delay or defraud creditors void.
South Dakota·Title 54 DEBTOR AND CREDITOR·Ch. 54-8 ACTS IN FRAUD OF CREDITORS
Every transfer of property or charge made thereon, every obligation incurred, and every judicial proceeding taken, with intent to delay or defraud any creditor or other person of his demands is void against all creditors of the debtor and their successors in interest and against any persons upon whom the estate of the debtor devolves in trust for the benefit of others than the debtor.