South Dakota Statutes
§ 37-1-3.2 — Monopolies and attempts to monopolize unlawful.
South Dakota § 37-1-3.2
Title 37TRADE REGULATION
Ch. 37-1RESTRAINT OF TRADE, MONOPOLIES AND DISCRIMINATORY TRADE PRACTICES
S.D. Codified Laws § 37-1-3.2 (2026).
The monopolization by any person, or an attempt to monopolize, or combine, or conspire with any other person or persons, to monopolize any of the trade or commerce within this state shall be unlawful.