South Dakota Statutes
§ 23A-31-2 — (Rule 36) Correction of clerical mistakes.
South Dakota § 23A-31-2
S.D. Codified Laws § 23A-31-2 (2026).
Clerical mistakes in judgments, orders, or other parts of a record and errors in a record arising from oversight or omission may be corrected by a court at any time and after such notice, if any, as the court orders.