South Dakota Statutes
§ 15-6-52(b) — Waiver of findings and conclusions of law.
South Dakota § 15-6-52(b)
S.D. Codified Laws § 15-6-52(b) (2026).
Findings of fact and conclusions of law are waived by failing to appear at the trial, by consent in writing filed with the clerk, by oral consent in open court, or by entering into a stipulation of facts for consideration by the court.