South Dakota Statutes
§ 15-6-12(g) — Consolidation of defenses in motion.
South Dakota § 15-6-12(g)
S.D. Codified Laws § 15-6-12(g) (2026).
A party who makes a motion under § 15-6-12 may join with it any other motions herein provided for and then available to him. If a party makes a motion under § 15-6-12 but omits therefrom any defense or objection then available to him which § 15-6-12 permits to be raised by motion, he shall not thereafter make a motion based on the defense or objection so omitted, except a motion as provided in subdivision 15-6-12(h)(2) on any of the grounds there stated.