South Dakota Statutes
§ 15-12-23 — Parties united in interest--Necessity of unity--Effect of one party filing.
South Dakota § 15-12-23
S.D. Codified Laws § 15-12-23 (2026).
All parties who are united in interest or representation must unite in the filing of an affidavit for change of judge or magistrate and the filing of such affidavit by one party is deemed to be filed by all of such parties.