South Carolina Statutes
§ 11-9-85 — Tax and fee revenues to be calculated on accrual basis.
South Carolina § 11-9-85
S.C. Code Ann. § 11-9-85 (2026).
For accounting purposes, the Comptroller General shall calculate revenues of the following taxes and fees on an accrual basis:
(1)stamp and business license;
(2)alcoholic liquor;
(3)beer and wine;
(4)soft drink;
(5)electric power;
(6)gasoline and motor fuel;
(7)admissions, including bingo admissions;
(8)sales, use, and casual excise; and (9) recording a deed.