South Carolina Statutes
§ 61-6-2420 — Restaurants with Class B licenses.
South Carolina § 61-6-2420
Title 61ALCOHOL AND ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES
Ch. 6ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE CONTROL ACT
S.C. Code Ann. § 61-6-2420 (2026).
This article does not authorize a Class B Restaurant to sell, dispense, barter, or trade in alcoholic liquors by the drink. The law controlling Class B Restaurants in reference to the sale or dispensing of alcoholic liquors is not affected in any manner.