South Carolina Statutes
§ 61-6-1100 — Restrictions upon manufacturers.
South Carolina § 61-6-1100
Title 61ALCOHOL AND ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES
Ch. 6ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE CONTROL ACT
S.C. Code Ann. § 61-6-1100 (2026).
A manufacturer may not own or operate more than one plant, establishment, or place of business for the manufacture of alcoholic liquors in any one county of this State, nor may he permit the drinking of alcoholic liquors on his premises, except as otherwise authorized by this subarticle.