South Carolina Statutes
§ 61-6-2016 — Motorsports entertainment, tennis, soccer, or baseball complex, biennial license for purchase and sale for on-premises consumption.
South Carolina § 61-6-2016
Title 61ALCOHOL AND ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES
Ch. 6ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE CONTROL ACT
S.C. Code Ann. § 61-6-2016 (2026).
(A)In addition to the other provisions of this chapter, the owner, or his designee, of a motorsports entertainment complex, tennis specific complex, soccer complex, or baseball complex that is located in this State may be issued, upon application, a biennial license that authorizes the purchase and sale for on-premises consumption of alcoholic liquors by the drink at any occasion held on the grounds of the complex under the same terms and conditions provided in Section 61-4-515, and the nonrefundable filing fee and license fee are the same as for other biennial licenses issued by the department for on-premises consumption of alcoholic liquors by the drink. In the event that the owner or his designee applies for both a permit to purchase and sell for on-premises consumption beer and wine a