South Carolina Statutes
§ 12-51-95 — Owner of mobile or manufactured home may redeem property.
South Carolina § 12-51-95
Title 12TAXATION
Ch. 51ALTERNATE PROCEDURE FOR COLLECTION OF PROPERTY TAXES
S.C. Code Ann. § 12-51-95 (2026).
Notwithstanding the provisions of Section 12-51-110, the owner or lienholder of any mobile home or manufactured home may redeem the property as provided in Sections 12-51-90, 12-51-100, and 12-51-120. For purposes of this chapter, "mobile or manufactured home" is defined in Section 12-43-230(b) or Section 40-29-20(9), as applicable.