South Carolina Statutes
§ 56-5-6460 — Violation of article does not constitute negligence.
South Carolina § 56-5-6460
S.C. Code Ann. § 56-5-6460 (2026).
A violation of this article shall not constitute negligence, per se, contributory negligence nor be admissible as evidence in any trial of any civil action.