South Carolina Statutes
§ 41-1-10 — Employers shall post certain labor laws.
South Carolina § 41-1-10
S.C. Code Ann. § 41-1-10 (2026).
Every employer shall keep posted in a conspicuous place a printed notice stating the provisions of the law relative to the employment of adult persons and children and the regulation of hours and working conditions. The Director of the Department of Labor, Licensing and Regulation or his designee shall furnish the printed form of such notice upon request.