South Carolina Statutes
§ 15-39-410 — Property which may be ordered to be applied to execution.
South Carolina § 15-39-410
Title 15CIVIL REMEDIES AND PROCEDURES
Ch. 39EXECUTIONS AND JUDICIAL SALES GENERALLY
S.C. Code Ann. § 15-39-410 (2026).
The judge may order any property of the judgment debtor, not exempt from execution, in the hands either of himself or any other person or due to the judgment debtor, to be applied toward the satisfaction of the judgment, except that the earnings of the debtor for his personal services cannot be so applied.