South Carolina Statutes
§ 15-39-410 — Property which may be ordered to be applied to execution.
South Carolina·Title 15 CIVIL REMEDIES AND PROCEDURES·Ch. 39 EXECUTIONS AND JUDICIAL SALES GENERALLY
The judge may order any property of the judgment debtor, not exempt from execution, in the hands either of himself or any other person or due to the judgment debtor, to be applied toward the satisfaction of the judgment, except that the earnings of the debtor for his personal services cannot be so applied.