South Carolina Statutes
§ 50-3-730 — Source of assets for fund.
South Carolina § 50-3-730
S.C. Code Ann. § 50-3-730 (2026).
The assets of the fund are derived from:
(1)the proceeds of any gifts, grants, and contributions to the State which are designated specifically for inclusion;
(2)the proceeds from the sale of all lifetime privileges;
(3)any amount in excess of the statutory fee for a particular lifetime license which qualifies as a tax-exempt donation to the State; and (4) other sources specified by law.