South Carolina Statutes
§ 50-3-110 — Supervision of enforcement officers; enforcement of laws.
South Carolina § 50-3-110
S.C. Code Ann. § 50-3-110 (2026).
The department shall have charge of the enforcement officers of the Natural Resources Law Enforcement Division of the department and exercise supervision over the enforcement of the laws of the State, regulatory, tax, license or otherwise, in reference to birds, nonmigratory fish, game fish, shellfish, shrimp, oysters, and fisheries.