South Carolina Statutes
§ 33-2-101 — Incorporators.
South Carolina § 33-2-101
S.C. Code Ann. § 33-2-101 (2026).
Any person may act as the incorporator of a corporation by delivering articles of incorporation to the Secretary of State for filing.