South Carolina Statutes
§ 18-9-10 — When appeal may be taken.
South Carolina § 18-9-10
S.C. Code Ann. § 18-9-10 (2026).
An appeal may be taken to the Supreme Court or the Court of Appeals in the cases mentioned in Sections 14-3-320 and 14-3-330. The procedure for taking an appeal is as provided by the South Carolina Appellate Court Rules.