South Carolina Statutes
§ 12-13-80 — Form and filing of returns.
South Carolina § 12-13-80
S.C. Code Ann. § 12-13-80 (2026).
Returns with respect to the income tax herein imposed shall be in such form as the department may prescribe. Returns shall be filed with the department on or before the fifteenth day of the fourth month following the close of the accounting period of the association.